Request for Quotation for Provision of Annual Tenants and Leaseholder Satisfaction Survey for Slough Borough Council -2
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 January 2018
- Submission
- 12 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Slough Borough Council invites quotations for the provision of resident satisfaction surveys of all of the council's tenants (6,020 households) and leaseholders (1,328 households). The service has carried out annual satisfaction surveys up until 2013 however, no company has managed to achieve a statistically significant return of leaseholder surveys. The timing of this survey has been influenced by the Leasehold Services Team as the best time of year to survey leaseholders as it sits outside of the service charge invoicing/consultation process The Authority would require the services of a research company to carry out a three wave postal survey with all council tenants and leaseholders. Surveys must be delivered to all of the council's tenants and leaseholders, resulting in a statistically significant response rate to give confidence that the feedback is representative of the ward/area. The survey must be carried during the months January and February 2018 and the results reported by September 2018. It should be noted that, whilst the stock numbers in the Colnbrook and Poyle ward are low, they consist mainly of mobile home bases to accommodate the traveller community and it is important to gain feedback from that community in order to tailor the service to meet their needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2018
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Provision of Annual Tenants and Leaseholder Satisfaction Survey for Slough Borough Council -2.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
