Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

Details

Value
GBP 180,601
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
8 January 2018

Tender description

The Trust is looking to procure a PPM contract for maintenance of cassette and split type cooling systems, DX unit’s, chillers refrigerant equipment, cold rooms, ice making machines and fridges. All equipment requires 2 PPM visits each year. Apart from the chillers which require 4 visits. The Trust is looking to procure a PPM contract for maintenance of cassette and split type cooling systems, DX unit’s, chillers refrigerant equipment, cold rooms, ice making machines and fridges. All equipment requires 2 PPM visits each year. Apart from the chillers which require 4 visits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.