Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City Technical Services (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 8 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Gas servicing and reactive maintenance contract for domestic and commercial premises from 1.11.2017 to 31.10.2021 to various addressed in Parkhead, Glasgow. It is Parkhead Housing Association's intention to enter into a contract with one contractor to deliver the annual inspections and reactive maintenance provision to domestic and commcercial gas heating installations to approximately 1 665 Nr properties for a 4-years period commencing 1.11.2017. There will be the possibility of a further 12-months extension to the contract thereafter. The full contract requirements are contained within the tender documents and include the requirement for a 24/7 emergency call-handling facility and call-out service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2017
- Completed: Award published8 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 November 2020
About the buyer
Parkhead Housing Association Ltd. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parkhead Housing Association Ltd..
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 15£4.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
