Printed matter and related products
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 12 January 2018
- Submission
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cumbria County Council is looking to appoint Suppliers for the acquisition, cataloguing, servicing and delivery of all Large Print and Talking Book materials for Cumbria Library Service. The tender document will be available to view via the e-portal, The Chest https://www.the-chest.org.uk/. Cumbria County Council is looking to appoint Suppliers for the acquisition, cataloguing, servicing and delivery of all Large Print and Talking Book materials for Cumbria Library Service. The bulk of our acquisitions will be through standing order plans, but there will also be ad hoc orders for titles in order to satisfy requests, to fill identified gaps in our stock, and to replace lost or damaged items. There may also be purchasing of titles made available by suppliers through themed promotions/special offers. The specification outlines our ordering, cataloguing, servicing and delivery requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2018
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
