Awarded contract
Legal advisory and representation services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pinsent Masons LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 9 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
East Leeds Extension Legal Advisors. East Leeds Extension Legal Advisors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2017
- Completed: Award published9 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal advisory and representation services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
