Job search services
Details
- Topic
- Job search services
- Published
- 8 January 2018
- Submission
- 24 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender for Social Finance to support an Individual Placement and Support Service for unemployed users of West London Drug and Alcohol Services). The overall budget for the Social Finance Costs and the IPS Service is GBP 2 500 000. The procurement is for a Single Social Finance partner who will put in place Social Investment to fund an IPS Service. Full requirements are in the Invitation to Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79611000 · Job search services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Job search services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
