IRM 16/1308 Repair of Operational Infrastructure Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acclimatise Limited, Butyl Products Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,716,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sanitary works
- Published
- 13 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This requirement will be split into lots. Suppliers who progress to the Invitation to Tender Stage can bid for one lot, several lots or a combination of lots. A framework agreement covering all lots or framework agreements for individual or combination of lots will be awarded.The requirement is being advertised in 5 separate lots: Lot 1: Repair and F Gas Testing of ECUs and HVAC Heater Mk II Equipment Lot 2: Repair of Tactical Base Ablution Units & Pre-Deployment checks Lot 3: Repair of Containerised Refrigeration Equipment Lot 4: Repair of Pump Pressurisation Units Lot 5: Supply of Containerised Equipment Spares We reserve the right to exclude any company that scores a 'no answer' or 'poor' answer on any question with the DPQQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2017
- Completed: Award published13 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 December 2018
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232460 · Sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IRM 16/1308 Repair of Operational Infrastructure Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
