Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for Shopper Marketing Material
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Topic
- Display units
- Published
- 11 January 2018
- Submission
- 6 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
OS requires an external supplier to help drive our Shopper Marketing activity and design and deliver POS material for our consumer range.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2018
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39133000 · Display units
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Shopper Marketing Material.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Shopper Marketing Material, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
