Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,700,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 January 2018
- Submission
- 8 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Borough Council of Calderdale (the "Council") invite tenders from tenderers who wish to be considered for appointment to the Approved Provider List for Personal Support in Supported Living Services with Learning Disabilities and/or Mental Health Needs. The Borough Council of Calderdale (the "Council") invite tenders from tenderers who wish to be considered for appointment to the Approved Provider List for Personal Support in Supported Living Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities and/or Mental Health Needs. It is anticipated the appointments will commence on 1 April 2018 for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. Please note that appointment to the Approved Provider List does not guarantee successful tenderers any work. The procedure for the award of services to Approved Providers is set out in the document entitled "Procedure for the Procurement and Provider Selection for the Supported Living Approved Provider List" which is included in the Tender documents. There will be no limit on the number of approved providers on the Approved Provider List. Each approved provider must satisfy the quality criteria outlined in paragraph 25 of the Invitation to Tenderers document. The Borough Council of Calderdale (the "Council") invite tenders from tenderers who wish to be considered for appointment to the Approved Provider List for Personal Support in Supported Living Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities and/or Mental Health Needs. It is anticipated the appointments will commence on 1 April 2018 for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. Please note that appointment to the Approved Provider List does not guarantee successful tenderers any work. The procedure for the award of services to approved providers is set out in the document entitled "Procedure for the Procurement and Provider Selection for the Supported Living Approved Provider List" which is included in the tender documents. There will be no limit on the number of approved providers on the Approved Provider List. Each approved provider must satisfy the quality criteria outlined in paragraph 25 of the Invitation to Tenderers document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2018
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
