GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for an Autonomous sector scanning sonarRequest for Quotation for an Autonomous sector scanning sonar
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marine Electronics Limted
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 11 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
An autonomous sector scanning sonar that can record elevations of the seabed from a range of 1m to typically 15m. The area of interest is defined by a sweep of typically 120 degrees with a up to 15m. Sweeps will be undertaken every 2 hours or better over a period of 2 months. Elevations will be produced in a x,y,z and have a resolution of 1cm in vertical and 5cm in horizontal. FULL DETAILS ARE AVAILABLE TO DOWNLOAD AT: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TD8V775V78
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2018
- Completed: Award published11 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
- 38113000 · Sonars
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for an Autonomous sector scanning sonarRequest for Quotation for an Autonomous sector scanning sonar.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
