Closed tender

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) For The Provision Of Cleaning & Window Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 46,500,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
12 January 2018
Submission
16 February 2018

Tender description

Hampshire County Council (The Authority) invites applications from qualified and suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for admission to the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Cleaning & Window Cleaning Services. The DPS will be divided into 3 Categories / Lots - Category 1 - Cleaning & Window Cleaning Services - Hampshire Constabulary / OPCC will include general Building Cleaning and Window Cleaning, Custody Cleaning and Forensic Cleaning to a variety of Hampshire Constabulary and OPCC sites across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight Category 2 - Cleaning Services & Window Cleaning Services - Non-Educational and Educational will include general Cleaning and Window Cleaning to Educational and Non-Educational Buildings at a variety of sites across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight Category / Lot 3 - Window Cleaning Services will include the provision of Window Cleaning to Educational and Non-Educational Buildings at a variety of sites across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. The DPS will commence on the 2nd March 2018 and will operate for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend in annual increments up to a maximum of 6 years. Initial Set up Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document(s) together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 on Friday 16th February 2018. We will evaluate the initial submissions and respond by 2nd March 2018 to confirm if you have been successful. From 3rd March 2018 onwards an application can be submitted at anytime up until 1st March 2024 (Subject to satisfactory reviews). How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Opting In and Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. PLEASE NOTE you are required to 'Opt In' to view and complete the Questionna...

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 February 2018

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) For The Provision Of Cleaning & Window Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) For The Provision Of Cleaning & Window Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.