Closed tender

Cooling and ventilation equipment

Details

Value
GBP 371,000
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
10 January 2018
Submission
12 February 2018

Tender description

Supply of spares for Dantherm Equipment. Babcock DSG Ltd acting on behalf of the Authority has under consideration a 4-year Framework Agreement for the supply of spares in support of Dantherm Equipment used by the Ministry of Defence. All items in the scope of the requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers. All items must be supplied compliant to the MPN on CSIS. Babcock DSG LTD reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. Expressions of interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on the DCO by completing the PQQ. The PQQ shall be assessed on the DCO using the selection criteria given within the PQQ and within each question. It is the intention of the authority to down select between 5 and 10 economic operators who will be invited to tender. Only those suppliers who provide all mandatory information and are not subject to a mandatory exclusion will be invited to tender. Access to the PQQ requires a code, which can be found at paragraph VI line 3. An electronic copy of the tender documentation is provided on the supporting documents tab of the DPQQ. These documents are for information only and you are not required to comment/respond to them. You should only submit a response to the DPQQ. In accordance with the Government's transparency agenda, the Authority shall publish the Tender and Contract documents online. Further guidance shall be provided with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2018

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cooling and ventilation equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.