Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust Language Services DPS Contract award notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TheBigWord
- Value
- GBP 309,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 8 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust, Interpreting & translation Services, mini competition, under the NHSLPP Langauge Services DPS, Lot 1B
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 August 2017
- Completed: Award published8 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust Language Services DPS Contract award notice.
Related topics
Topics related to Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust Language Services DPS Contract award notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
