Awarded contract

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Details

Value
GBP 273,500
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
8 January 2018

Tender description

For the supply and delivery of a Mobile Shredder. For the supply and delivery of a Mobile Shredder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Power Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
  • 42000000 · Industrial machinery
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.