UKRI FM18082 Water Services Invitation to Quote
Details
- Topic
- Drinking-water treatment plant construction work
- Published
- 11 May 2018
- Submission
- 4 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
FM18082 UKRI Water Services at the National Oceanography Centre Southampton The final date and time for the submission of bids is 11:00 on Monday 4th June 2018 Do Not Apply Directly to the Buyer Brief Description of the Services To carry out the water treatment and systems management, as defined, of all closed water systems at NOC Southampton with an associated emergency call out provision. To carry out the Legionella Control systems monitoring and management, as defined, of all open water systems at NOC Southampton with an associated emergency call out provision including Air Conditioning Systems Scope of Services To provide water treatment services for the installed water systems at the National Oceanography Centre Southampton in accordance with Manufactures Instructions, any relevant legislation and taking into account guidance such as; HSE Approved Code of Practices (L8), British Standards - BS EN 806 P5, BS 8558, etc. BSRIA BG50, etc. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published11 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45252126 · Drinking-water treatment plant construction work
- 45252127 · Wastewater treatment plant construction work
- 90733400 · Surface water treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI FM18082 Water Services Invitation to Quote.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI FM18082 Water Services Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
