Awarded contract

Staff training services

Details

Value
GBP 73,333
Topic
Staff training services
Published
8 May 2018

Tender description

Capita is looking to appoint a provider to deliver a relevant degree in a physical development related subject from September 2017 to our client, The Royal Army Physical Training Corps. There will be one full time student, and 2-4 part time students. The students are based at Aldershot. It is preferable that the full time student attends a university within a 50 mile radius of Aldershot. Interested providers outside of this radius may propose innovative solutions to ensure this requirement can be met. Capita is looking to appoint a provider to deliver a relevant degree in a physical development related subject from September 2017 to our client, The Royal Army Physical Training Corps. There will be one full time student, and 2-4 part time students. The students are based at Aldershot. It is preferable that the full time student attends a university within a 50 mile radius of Aldershot. Interested providers outside of this radius may propose innovative solutions to ensure this requirement can be met.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Staff training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Staff training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.