Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 861,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 May 2018

Tender description

This contract is for the support and maintenance and database administration of the Council's Revenues and Benefits IT system. This contract is for the support and maintenance and database administration of the Council's Revenues and Benefits IT system. The Council has license in perpetuity for the software to carry out its Revenue and Benefits functions. This Contract is for the support, maintenance and associated database administration of this software. As the Council has license to this software in perpetuity, the licenses are considered council assets and therefore the award of this contract has been made under Regulation 32 (2) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.