Closed tender

Legal advice in relation to EU staff matters

Details

Value
EUR 150,000
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
8 May 2018
Submission
28 June 2018

Tender description

The aim of this open call for tenders is the signature of multiple framework contracts in cascade for the provision of legal advice in relation to EU staff matters. These services relate to the interpretation and application of the provisions of the EU Staff Regulations, as well as Protocol (No 7) on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Union and other provisions applicable to staff members. It is highlighted that the provision of pre-litigation and litigation services is expressly excluded from the scope of this call for tenders. See internet address provided in Section 1.3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 June 2018

About the buyer

European Medicines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal advice in relation to EU staff matters, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to European Medicines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.