Home & Community Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 May 2018
- Submission
- 12 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.1The London Borough of Barnet ("The Authority") developed a Framework for The Provision of Home and Community Support services in August 2016 with a list of successful Strategic and non-strategic providers. In light of recent demand, the Council now intends to develop a supplementary approved list of non-strategic suppliers. This list will only be used where providers on the original Framework cannot meet the Council's requirements. The procurement will be carried out under the Light Touch Regime and the Council has issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to all interested organisations as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, as amended (the "Regulations"). 1.2The Authority intends to develop an approved list for a period of a 2-year term (1+1) with an anticipated start date of 1st August 2018. The list may be reviewed and opened on a regular basis. Any new entrants will only be added for the duration of the existing Approved List.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home & Community Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Home & Community Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
