Awarded contract

Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
Published
9 May 2018

Tender description

Support to the Gazelle AH Mk1 helicopter including the provision of Technical Support, the Repair and Overhaul of Components, the provision of Capital and Consumable spares, Platform Support Management and Additional Tasking. Provision of support to the MOD Gazelle AH Mk1 Helicopter fleet from 1.4.2019 until 31.3.2022. The Service is to include: Provision of Capital and Consumable Spares Items, the provision of a Technical Support Service, a Component Repair and Overhaul Service, an Additional Tasking Service and Gazelle Platform Support Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.