Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Walsall Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 780,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 11 May 2018
- Submission
- 11 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Walsall CCG is inviting suitably qualified and experienced Providers to deliver: Lot 1: Cardiac Rehabilitation Services; Lot 2: Pulmonary Rehabilitation Services. Services will be delivered within the borough of Walsall for Walsall GP registered patients only. NHS Walsall Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are inviting offers to provide Cardiac Rehabilitation Services within the borough of Walsall for Walsall GP registered patients only. The overall aim of the Cardiac Rehabilitation Service is to provide all patients who fulfil the referral criteria with a multi-disciplinary intervention service that meets their needs, which is readily accessible across Walsall and achieves the target outcomes. This tender process will be carried out via the NHS Walsall CCG BRAVO e-tendering portal. Providers must ensure that any questions and queries they may have with regard to the offer documents are raised using the provided Q and A facility in BRAVO. Unless the questions are specific to any one bidder all responses to questions asked will be broadcast to all bidders during the tender process. Bidders are asked to note that whenever they enter the bidding process, they should read all messages that have previously been broadcast from the start of the tender period. NHS Walsall CCG reserves the right to change dates and times or modify any stage of the process including the introduction of additional steps or stages in order to maximise efficiencies. The Contract shall be for a minimum period of 3 years with an option to extend by 1 period of 12 months. Potential suppliers should be aware that clarifications to the tender documents should be submitted before 12:00 noon on the 28.5.2018 and tender responses should be submitted before 12:00 noon on the 11.6.2018. NHS Walsall Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are inviting offers to provide Pulmonary Rehabilitation Services within the borough of Walsall for Walsall GP registered patients only. The overall aim of the Pulmonary Rehabilitation Service is to provide all patients who fulfil the referral criteria with a multi-disciplinary intervention service that meets their needs, which is readily accessible across Walsall and achieves the target outcomes. This tender process will be carried out via the NHS Walsall CCG BRAVO e-tendering portal. Providers must ensure that any questions and queries they may have with regard to the offer documents are raised using the provided Q and A facility in BRAVO. Unless the questions are specific to any one bidder all responses to questions asked will be broadcast to all bidders during the tender process. Bidders are asked to note that whenever they enter the bidding process, they should read all messages that have previously been broadcast from the start of the tender period. NHS Walsall CCG reserves the right to change dates and times or modify any stage of the process including the introduction of additional steps or stages in order to maximise efficiencies. The Contract shall be for a minimum period of 3 years with an option to extend by 1 period of 12 months. Potential suppliers should be aware that clarifications to the tender documents should be submitted before 12:00 noon on the 28.5.2018 and tender responses should be submitted before 12:00 noon on the 11.6.2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2018
About the buyer
NHS Walsall Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121231 · Cardiology services
- 85121232 · Pulmonary specialists services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-walsall-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-walsall-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-walsall-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-walsall-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-walsall-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-walsall-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Walsall Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
