Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 917,363
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 May 2018

Tender description

This procurement has already been concluded. Contract has been awarded to the below bidder. Mid Norfolk Healthcare Limited. Commercial Road, Dereham, Norfolk, NR19 1AE. Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (AG CSU), acting on behalf of the NHS England (Midlands and East (East)) (the Commissioner(s)) invited bids from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of GP Practice Services at Toftwood Medical Centre, Dereham. The advertised value of the contract was as below: Contract Term. Year 1: 488 834,00 GBP ex VAT. Year 2: 428 529,00 GBP ex VAT. Total: 917 363,00 GBP. The services were procured as per the Light Touch Regime detailed in Section 7 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“The Regulations”), using the Open Procedure. The Commissioners were looking for a Provider to deliver: a) High quality, patient centred and value for money (VFM) Primary Medical Services, delivered in a safe and effective manner; b) Primary Medical Services including Essential, Additional and Enhanced Services as set out in the relevant Service Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.