GB-SALISBURY: Dstl Ultra Low Upright Freezers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHC Europe B.V.
- Value
- GBP 17,232
- Topic
- Upright-type freezers
- Published
- 10 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Upright-type freezers. Industrial freezers. This is a Voluntary Transparency Notice. Dstl wish to purchase Qty 2 upright -86°C Freezers from Panasonic Biomedical Sales Europe for £17,582.00 with the following essential specifications and requirements: Capacity between 700-750 Litres Independent compressor systems ensuring maintenance of a temperature of -70 degrees C Upright configuration with height adjustable shelves Lockable and with Inner Doors Remote Alarm options Data Logging and USB Output 5-Year parts and labour warranty On-site delivery and installation. The Freezer may need to be tilted to facilitate access to Laboratory. Equipment will be bought under Dstl Terms and Conditions. If other suppliers express an interest, a formal invitation to tender will be issued to all interested parties. Your Expression of Interest must be submitted with your contract details to the above commercial officer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2018
- Completed: Award published10 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39711123 · Upright-type freezers
- 39711124 · Industrial freezers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-SALISBURY: Dstl Ultra Low Upright Freezers, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
