GB-Kings Lynn: Test Question Authoring Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 11 May 2018
- Submission
- 17 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CITB wishes to procure a framework of suppliers to provide test question writing services. The successful contractors will be competent question authors to write questions for all/some of the following areas. Site Safety Plus tests - https://www.citb.co.uk/product-service-accreditation/site-safety-plus/ Health, Safety & Environment Tests - operatives, specialist, and managers and professional (MAP) - https://www.citb.co.uk/cards-testing/health-safety-environment-test/ Test questions used as a component part of any other CITB product as required Test questions will be written against specific learning outcomes and assessment criteria across different Bloom's© Taxonomy classification levels including knowledge, application and evaluation . Topic (Lots) Areas to be covered: 1 - Legal & Management 2 - Health & Welfare 3 - General Safety 4 - High Risk Activities 5 - Environment 6 - Specialist Activities The contractors will be required to demonstrate experience of writing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) and other question styles as appropriate, adherence to CITB Question Writing Policy will be necessary. Further information regarding different question styles can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2018
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Kings Lynn: Test Question Authoring Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
