Condition Surveys for Chiltern District Council Leisure Centres
Details
- Buyer
- Chiltern District Council
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 May 2018
- Submission
- 28 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expressions of interest are invited for the undertaking of condition surveys for the Chiltern District Council leisure centres. Chiltern District Council is inviting expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced surveying/engineering practices to undertake a complete condition survey at each of the 3 wet leisure centres (Chiltern Pools, Chalfont Leisure Centre and Chesham Leisure Centre). Each leisure centre has TUFA of approximately 3,000 m2 . The report is required to cover assessment of the building structure and fabric, fixed mechanical and electrical plant and equipment and surveys of the pools, decksides and associated undercrofts, tanks and equipment (including underwater inspections). The Council will select those to be invited to tender on the basis of proven experience, technical capabilities and financial standing. It is unlikely that those who cannot provide examples of relevant experience will be invited to tender. Closing date for Expressions of Interest: 5pm on 25th May 2018 to estates@chiltern.gov.uk Tender Documents to be sent out w/c 4th June 2018. Anticipated contract period 23rd July - 28th September 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2018
About the buyer
Chiltern District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Condition Surveys for Chiltern District Council Leisure Centres.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Condition Surveys for Chiltern District Council Leisure Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chiltern District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
