Business transaction and personal business software package
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,500,000
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 10 May 2018
- Submission
- 13 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The generic bidder login to download the tender documentation (portal.peelports.co.uk) is: Username: Tenderers. Password: Tenderers! For access to the submission portal “Smartsource”, suppliers should request access by emailing: peelportstender@lumeniaconsulting.com with their name and bid email address. This opportunity is for procurement of a new ERP system to replace legacy systems currently in use by Peel Ports, to help modernise its business systems landscape and support the streamlining and transformation of business processes in the organisation. Scope is focused on supporting Peel Ports’ ports and marine operations in the UK, Ireland and Netherlands. The contract value will vary dependent on the results of the competitive dialogue process (e.g. finalising scope, hosting method etc.) but is estimated for the initial term as follows: between 8 000 000 GBP and 10 500 000 GBP spend over 10 years, including services and upfront and ongoing software costs (maintenance or subscription). The generic bidder login to download the tender documentation (portal.peelports.co.uk) is: Username: Tenderers. Password: Tenderers! For access to the submission portal “Smartsource”, Suppliers should request access by emailing: peelportstender@lumeniaconsulting.com with their name and bid email address. This opportunity is for procurement of a new ERP system to replace legacy systems currently in use by Peel Ports, to help modernise its business systems landscape and support the streamlining and transformation of business processes in the organisation. Scope is focused on supporting Peel Ports’ ports and marine operations in the UK, Ireland and Netherlands. Project scope is focused on supporting Peel Ports’ ports and marine operations in the UK, Ireland and Netherlands. Functional scope includes the following areas: — core financials, — treasury management, — budgeting and forecasting, — customer pricing and contract management, — integration of service management and billing, — sales invoicing and credit control, — purchasing, — expense management, — project management (including capex approval), — enterprise asset management (EAM), — inventory management and stock requisitioning, — estate management (i.e. property and lease management for real estate), — HR, — payroll processing, — document management, — data warehousing, reporting and business intelligence (BI). The contract value will vary dependent on the results of the competitive dialogue process (e.g. finalising scope, hosting method etc.) but is estimated for the initial term as follows: between 8 000 000 GBP and 10 500 000 GBP spend over 10 years, including services and upfront and ongoing software costs (maintenance or subscription). For further information please refer to the tender documentation, available at the address shown in this Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2018
About the buyer
Peel Ports Investments Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business transaction and personal business software package.
Related topics
Topics related to Business transaction and personal business software package, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 518£21.8bn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peel Ports Investments Limited.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
