Closed tender

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
11 May 2018
Submission
11 June 2018

Tender description

This is a non-mandatory contract notice, placed for the purpose of advertising this opportunity to a wider market. The value of this will fall below the Concessions Contract Regulation 2016 threshold. The Council is seeking a Service Provider to provide advertising and sponsorship services for West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (WSFRS) across the county of West Sussex. WSFRS requires a Service Provider to arrange and facilitate revenue generation from a variety of advertising and sponsorship opportunities. The Service Provider will also be responsible for providing development ideas, design style and format options which create a consistent approach towards advertising and sponsorship. The Services under the contract are described in detail in Document 02 (Service Specification). The Council is seeking a Service Provider to provide advertising and sponsorship services for West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (WSFRS) across the county of West Sussex. WSFRS requires a Service Provider to arrange and facilitate revenue generation from a variety of advertising and sponsorship opportunities. The Service Provider will also be responsible for providing development ideas, design style and format options which create a consistent approach towards advertising and sponsorship.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 June 2018

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.