Expired contract

Workplace Health Programme - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 290,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health services
Published
3 May 2018

Tender description

The work of The Chief Constable of Hampshire Constabulary (CCofHC) is seeking to commission through this invitation to tender is a service that provides an employee and workplace health programme to improve workplace productivity and assist in the delivery of the Wellbeing Strategy 2015 - 2018. The Contract will commence on 16th January 2018 and will be for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further one year. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Monday 27th November 2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2020

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workplace Health Programme - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workplace Health Programme - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.