Expired contract

Thirteen - 15 & 16 Stafford Close, Thornaby - Roof Replacement

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Duration
2 months
Topic
Miscellaneous building structures
Published
4 May 2018

Tender description

Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a Contractor to undertake a Roof Replacement Project to two properties in Stafford Close, Thornaby. The existing roof structures, which are unique to these two properties, has failed and is beyond economic repair owing to the parapet wall and internal drainage detailing. The roof is non-standard (apex) and needs roof truss renewal. The parapet wall / internal drainage will need to be altered to traditional gutters and downpipes as part of the project. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 May 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 June 2018

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thirteen - 15 & 16 Stafford Close, Thornaby - Roof Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Thirteen - 15 & 16 Stafford Close, Thornaby - Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.