THE SUPPLY OF PIPETTE TIPS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- STARLAB (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pipette tips
- Published
- 1 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Universities of York, Sheffield and Leeds ("the University(s)") are pleased to invite tenders for the supply of Pipette Tips and Associated Products in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. This ITT is being issued as a further competition in accordance with the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) Inter Regional Laboratory Agreement Consumables incl. pipettes and their service (Ref: LAB4023 SU) under Lot 3c Pipette Tips.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38437110 · Pipette tips
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
