The Provision of Stand Design and Build for MIPIM
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Submission
- 4 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Marketing Manchester (MM) is tendering for the stand design and build at MIPIM and invites suppliers to a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) to participate in this tender process. MIPIM, the world's leading property market, brings together the most influential players from all international property sectors offering unrivalled access to the greatest number of development projects and sources of capital worldwide. Manchester has attended MIPIM since 2000, and in this time the partnership has maintained a strong annual presence, cementing itself as a significant contributor to the week's programme and doing untold work in promoting and furthering Manchester's international profile. Thanks to this continued effort, Manchester is now one of the most established city partnerships at MIPIM. Marketing Manchester co-ordinates Manchester's presence at MIPIM and after two successful year's in the new Manchester Pavilion are seeking to appoint a stand design and build contractor for MIPIM 2019 and 2 subsequent years at MIPIM (subject to the reuse of resources developed for 2019). MIPIM 2019 will take place from 11th March to 15th March 2019 at the Palais des Festivals. The location for the Manchester Pavilion is still to be identified for 2019. You are hereby invited to submit a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for the above services. To register for the opportunity, you are required to first complete a basic registration as a supplier on the In-tend Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home. Please note that all mandatory fields (highlighted in yellow on the In-Tend Portal) must be completed to register your organisation. Once registered, you must log into the system, express your interest in the opportunity on In-Tend and automatically download the PQQ documentation and instructions. Your PQQ submission will be made on the In-tend Portal. Submissions must be submitted in the required format and be returned by 17:00 Monday 4th June 2018. If you have any questions about this process, please use the In-tend platform to correspond with GC. If you require further assistance in respect of the In Tend system please contact the In-tend support team at support@in-tend.com or telephone on 0845 557 8079 / 0114 407 0065 Responses to the PQQ will be used as the first step to select suppliers to participate in a competitive dialogue tender process. Following the evaluation of PQQ submissions, a full Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be issued to shortlisted providers. We look forward to receiving your PQQ response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2018
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
- 45212312 · Exhibition centre construction work
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Stand Design and Build for MIPIM.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
