The design and refurbishment of two children's playgrounds
Details
- Value
- GBP 158,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 3 May 2018
- Submission
- 30 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The design and refurbishment of two children's playgrounds within the London Borough of Hillingdon. The services include for the removal of existing equipment, the installation of new equipment of predominantly metal construction and new surfacing all as set out in the Council's tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The design and refurbishment of two children's playgrounds.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
