Closed tender

Telecommunications equipment and supplies

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
4 May 2018
Submission
13 June 2018

Tender description

HBS Procurement, on behalf of South Infirmary Victoria University Hospital (SIVUH) is seeking Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified candidates for the Supply and Installation of a PBX System. It is intended that a maximum of 8 (eight) top-scoring qualified candidates will be shortlisted and to proceed to the final stages of the tender process. Those shortlisted as a result of the evaluation of the expressions of interest will be issued with the Invitation to Tender documentation and invited to submit a tender to be evaluated under specific Award Criteria. For full details please see the Invitation to Provide an Expression on Interest documentation available to download from the Contract Notice published on the e-tenders website, www.etenders.gove.ie HBS Procurement, on behalf of South Infirmary Victoria University Hospital (SIVUH) is seeking Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified candidates for the Supply and Installation of a PBX System. It is intended that a maximum of 8 (eight) top scoring candidates will be shortlisted and to proceed to the final stages of the tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2018

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32544000 · PABX equipment
  • 32545000 · PABX systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 244
    £1.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.