Social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Submission
- 18 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Camden seeks a contractor to raise the awareness of CSE within the Camden community and to undertake Return Home Interviews for children who go missing from care, as part of our statutory duty. The proposed contract is for an initial term of three (3) years with an option for two extensions of 1 year each. The annual contract value for the proposed service is 110 000 GBP per year and 550 000 GBP but may increase to around 800 000 GBP if additional funding is agreed. This opportunity will follow the “Light Touch” regime in line with Schedule 3 of the PCR 2015. Please see Instruction to Tenderers for additional information. The approach used will be a 1-stage approach with an element of dialogue to discuss the potential of working with the Child House project and any enhancement as part of the Trusted Relationship funding as initiated by the Home Office UK, which the London Borough of Camden has submitted a bid for. The Invitation to Tender (ITT), Contract terms and conditions, Form of Tender, Specification and Pricing Schedule and other supporting information has been attached to EU Supply for bidders to complete. After the deadline for returned electronic submissions has expired, the evaluation process of the Selection stage will be undertaken. Tenderers who are successful from the Selection stage will be invited into the award stage and their submissions will be evaluated. After final moderation of the tender responses, the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) will be selected to perform the service. Unsuccessful providers will be informed of the outcome via the messaging system on EU Supply and the 10 voluntary standstill period will commence. After the standstill period has expired, the successful provider will be confirmed in writing and the Contract Award Notice will be issued and entered on Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
