Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- Published
- 30 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dublin City Council proposes to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement in 4 lots, for the provision of machinery maintenance and repair services (expected to commence Q4 2015). The period of this Framework Agreement shall be for 3 years to cover 2015/2018. However there is an option to renew the Framework Agreement for 1 extra year to cover 2018/2019, at the sole discretion of Dublin City Council. The requirements are divided into 4 lots and tenderers may apply, and be successful, for admission to the Framework under 1 or more lots. A minimum of 3 operators will be admitted to the Framework per Lot, provided that three tenderers qualify in accordance with the selection and award criteria. Where it is not possible to include three tenderers, a lesser number may be admitted to the Framework. Please see the tender document, which is available on www.etenders.gov.ie for full details. Repair and maintenance as required of Agricultural tractors, mainly Massey Ferguson, Ursus, and Ford, Farmtrac, New Holland, SAME and Landini up to 90 horsepower (approx). Repair and maintenance as required of Compact Tractors and Ride-on mowers; mainly Kubota and John Deere models 18 horsepower to 30 horsepower approximately. Grass mowers include all types of grass mower such as pedestrian propelled rotary mowers, self propelled rotary / cylinder / flail mowers, tractor drawn rotary and gang cylinder mowers. Repair and maintenance as required of chainsaws, strimmers, hedgecutters and other hand held equipment. Includes all types of cultivators, fertiliser distributors, sprayers, chippers, trailers, beach cleaner, and other items used in parks development and maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2015
- Completed: Award published30 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of machinery.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 336£1.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
