Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Ride on Mowers x4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- F R Sharrock Limited
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Derbyshire is a thriving, attractive place to live, work and visit. It has been transformed during the past few decades from a clay and mining area to a successful District that serves as home to more than 99,000 people. It contains a third of The National Forest. South Derbyshire offers a mixture of well-developed urban areas and historic rural settlements. Its natural features combine with historic sites and modern community and leisure facilities to provide places and activities for residents and visitors alike to enjoy in their spare time. South Derbyshire boasts 3,500 business enterprises, among them international names JCB, Nestle and Toyota Motor Manufacturing UK. The wide range of employment opportunities means unemployment is very low in the District. Working with our partners to keep crime and anti-social behaviour to a minimum has cemented South Derbyshire's reputation as one of the safest places to live in the county. 1.6 We aim to keep communities and residents of the District at the heart of what we do through providing clean streets and improving the built environment through soft landscaping and grounds maintenance. 1.7 One off purchase of 4 ride on mowers. How to Express Interest in this Tender: 1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc and click the link to register - Enter your correct business and user details - Note: your username will be the email address you have entered - you will also then shortly receive an email confirmation. 2. Once registered access the site and from the Home page hover over "Tenders" on the tool bar and select "current tenders" from the drop down options 3. Express Interest in the tender you are interested in - Select `Express Interest` within the Tender Details ( located at the bottom of the synopsis). On doing so, you will instantly have access to the Tender Management area for that tender. Any available documentation will be available via the various relevant tabs. You can access this area at any point by logging in, navigating to `My Tenders` and selecting `View Details`. 4. Responding to the tender - There will be a tab allocated to any tender stage (e.g. SQ and/or ITT). Under the `My Tender Return` area, you will be required to complete any mandatory questionnaires and upload any requested documentation. You can now use the `Correspondence` function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification (any clarifications will be found within the `Clarifications` tab). - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete and submit your response. - There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the `Submit Return` button at the bottom of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact t
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2018
- Completed: Award published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Ride on Mowers x4.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Ride on Mowers x4, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
