Invitation to tender for provision of temporary bed and breakfast accommodation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 132,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Hotel services
- Published
- 1 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is establishing a framework of suppliers to provide temporary bed and breakfast accommodation primarily within the borough of Erewash although on occasion, it may be required further afield. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55100000 · Hotel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for provision of temporary bed and breakfast accommodation.
- Open tender
abc
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
