Closed tender

Insurance services

Details

Topic
Insurance services
Published
30 April 2018
Submission
31 May 2018

Tender description

Invitation to Tender — Insurance for Leasehold and Mortgaged properties. The annual contract value is estimated to be between 550 000 GBP to 750 000 GBP a year. The duration will be 3 years + a 2 year extension option, so the total contract value has therefore been estimated as between 1 650 000 GBP and 2 250 000 GBP for a 3 year contract, and between 2 750 000 GBP and 3 750 000 GBP for a 5 year contract. Tenders must be returned electronically, duly completed by 10:00 am on 1.6.2018. Invitation to Tender — Insurance for Leasehold and Mortgaged properties. The duration will be 3 years + a 2 year extension option. Tenders must be returned electronically, duly completed by 10:00 am on 1.6.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 May 2018

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.