GB-London: T0390 - External Stakeholder Survey
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 1 May 2018
- Submission
- 15 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for Quotation for the undertaking of a satisfaction survey of external stakeholder groups. Trinity House seeks to undertake a new survey to assess its effectiveness in engaging with a number of its external stakeholders. Full requirement details are available within the Request for Quotation document which can be downloaded from the Delta tenderbox.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2018
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0390 - External Stakeholder Survey.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
