GB-Leeds: Z/3207 Chemistry, Air Plenum, Steam - Heater Battery Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering services
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Submission
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Successful Mechanical Engineering Services Contractor shall supply, install, test and commission the Mechanical Services as detailed in the specification and other tender documents. General preambles and preliminaries etc. are set out in the Main Contract Documentation, all of which shall be complied with. The mechanical contractor shall note that due to the nature of these works, the mechanical contractor shall be deemed to be the Principal Contractor. They shall not be acting as a subcontractor to a main contractor. As such the mechanical contractor shall ensure that all Principal Contractor duties are included as part of their tender and works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2018
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: Z/3207 Chemistry, Air Plenum, Steam - Heater Battery Replacement.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
