Forestry Commission New Branding Corporate Clothing
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Topic
- Corporate clothing
- Published
- 30 April 2018
- Submission
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Forestry Commission have a future opportunity for the provision of corporate clothing to staff in England, including staff in Forestry Enterprise England, Forest Services and Forest Research. The Forestry Commission are holding a market engagement event to invite potential suppliers to hear more about this requirement. The purpose of the event is to inform potential suppliers of our intended requirement and tender process to ensure that industry standards and process have been considered in the writing of tender documents. Please note that this market engagement event will not form any part of the shortlisting exercise for any subsequent tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2018
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Forestry Commission New Branding Corporate Clothing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
