DFID 8094 Evaluation of the Stamping Out and Preventing Gender Based Violence (STOP GBV) Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 349,017
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 3 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The UK Department for International Development (DFID) is seeking an Evaluation Service Provider to design and implement an end-term evaluation for the Stamping Out and Preventing Gender-Based Violence (STOP GBV) programme in Zambia, jointly funded by DFID and the United States Agency for International Development (USAID). This evaluation contract is expected to last for a period of eight months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2018
- Completed: Award published3 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
