Closed tender

Consultancy Support for Implementation and Maintenance of Lancaster University ISO14001 Environmental Management System

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Environmental services
Published
4 May 2018
Submission
1 June 2018

Tender description

The Purchaser is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this ITT for the provision of consultancy support to assist LU Facilities in maintaining and improving its ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management System and retaining accreditation to this standard from 1 Aug 2018 until 31 July 2022 (if all extension options are used). The tendering organisation is required to provide consultancy support to undertake all such works required in order to implement, maintain and improve the Facilities ISO 14001 Environmental Management System and maintain accreditation to ISO14001:2015 with minimum issues raised at external audits. Specific tasks required to be undertaken are detailed in the tender documentation. The estimated value of this contract is £35,000 - £40,000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 June 2018

About the buyer

Lancaster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
  • 90714000 · Environmental auditing
  • 90714300 · Sectoral environmental auditing services
  • 90714400 · Activity specific environmental auditing services
  • 90714500 · Environmental quality control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Support for Implementation and Maintenance of Lancaster University ISO14001 Environmental Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancaster University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.