Awarded contract
Communications network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 414,795
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 2 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Corporate Wifi Solution. The implementation of corporate Wi-Fi across all COPFS offices, including maintenance and support of all Wi-Fi Infrastructure for a minimum 3 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2018
- Completed: Award published2 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communications network.
Related topics
Topics related to Communications network, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
