Awarded contract: Leeds North Unified Communications System RM 1405 Further Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Telephone and data transmission services
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award: The details of the requirement and the process to be followed have been sent to the provided contact details of the suppliers listed on Lot 10 of CCS framework RM1045. The Leeds CCGs Partnership wish to collaborate to oversee, direct and mobilise arrangements for the procurement and support implementation of new UCS. The successful supplier will need to ensure that implementation is coordinated with the CCG, alongside the implementation of the new Health and Social Care Network (HSCN) which will replace the GP Practices N3 connections over 2018/19. The UCS will enhance communications between GP Practices, supporting the objectives of extended seven day and mobile working, the development of groups of GP practices working collaboratively across a locality to support primary care working at scale, a re-designed community urgent care service and new models of care based around a flexible workforce with new types of workforce working around and within GP practices. The expected implementation of the project will be over 2 years from March/April 2018. We anticipate a large number of sites will want implementation of the UCS early in Year 1 but some practices may come on board in Year 2 as their existing phone contracts expire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2018
- Completed: Award published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
eMBED Health Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embed-health-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embed-health-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embed-health-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embed-health-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embed-health-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embed-health-consortium.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded contract: Leeds North Unified Communications System RM 1405 Further Competition.
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded contract: Leeds North Unified Communications System RM 1405 Further Competition, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to eMBED Health Consortium.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
