Awarded contract

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
27 April 2018

Tender description

Soft FM services. Domestic and recycling waste disposal. Clinical waste disposal. Security services. Domestic cleaning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.