Service User ICT Hardware - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 24 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement is for the provision of Service User ICT Hardware. This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd on behalf of the Alliance Homes Group. The duration of the contract is potentially for 36 months with the majority of items required during an initial supply period followed by possible incremental or replacement needs for the specified equipment. AHG intends to award the contracts by 20th April 2018 with the first deliveries taking place as soon as possible thereafter. This is a Further Competition is being conducted under Lot 1 of the CCS Technology Products 2 Framework Agreement (reference RM3733). Potential Providers that would like to take part in this tender process can express interest through the Alliance Homes e-procurement portal and will then be given access to the tender documents through the same system. The deadline for the submission of bids is 18:00 Tuesday 03 April 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 April 2021
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 30237270 · Portable computer carrying cases
- 30237280 · Power supply accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service User ICT Hardware - AWARD.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Service User ICT Hardware - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
