Security services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 23 April 2018
- Submission
- 21 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Our objective is to ensure the safety and security of HMG and other personnel who come under FCO duty of care in United Arab Emirates. The successful contractor will provide Security guarding services for the FCO and PAGs operating in our missions in United Arab Emirates. We seek an experienced, capable and professional supplier to support the Authority in delivering its duty of care in a complex environment. All Tender documentation is to be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project_1632 or itt_2196. Your ITT response must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 12:00 GMT on Monday 21.5.2018. ITT responses not submitted via the Bravo portal will not be considered. Our objective is to ensure the safety and security of HMG and other personnel who come under FCO duty of care in United Arab Emirates. The successful contractor will provide Security guarding services for the FCO and PAGs operating in our missions in United Arab Emirates. We seek an experienced, capable and professional supplier to support the Authority in delivering its duty of care in a complex environment. All Tender documentation is to be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project_1632 or itt_2196. Your ITT response must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 12:00 GMT on Monday 21.5.2018. ITT responses not submitted via the Bravo portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2018
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
