Request for Quotation for the supply and/or provision of Laser Cutter
Details
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 23 April 2018
- Submission
- 7 May 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Quotations are invited in respect of the supply of a Fusion M2 40 60 Watt Laser System as part of the Digital Technology Hub. This Hub will be equipped with a high specification laser cutting technology, UV Printers and electronics workstation that will provide manufacturers with an innovative tool to assist them in creating new products or new working practices. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing this requirement, liaising closely with the Technology Hub contact Keywords: Laser Cutter, Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2018
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 42600000 · Machine tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the supply and/or provision of Laser Cutter.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the supply and/or provision of Laser Cutter, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
