Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 26 April 2018
- Submission
- 4 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
KWL in conjunction with Hull City Council provides a citywide gas servicing and repair service to approximately 22 000 dwellings per annum. The work to be carried out by KWL and its sub contractors within this contract is the servicing and repair of gas appliances within occupied and unoccupied properties. We are seeking to procure up to 20 number of engineers to work alongside KWL own operational team. All works will be in the Kingston Upon Hull Boundary. The contract will be for a 3 years period commencing on 3.9.2018. The contracts may be extended for a further 1 year period subject to a value for money review which will take into account cost, performance and quality delivered during the original contract term. To receive the tender documentation please email eu.tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk KWL in conjunction with Hull City Council provides a citywide Gas Servicing and Repair service to approximately 22 000 dwellings per annum. The work to be carried out by KWL and its sub contractors within this contract is the servicing and repair of gas appliances within occupied and unoccupied properties. We are seeking to procure up to 20 number of engineers to work alongside KWL own operational team. All works will be in the Kingston Upon Hull Boundary. To receive the tender documentation please email eu.tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2018
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
